Deadspin: This is Going Great - Where the MLB Stands with COVID
Pre-Order Tom Fitton’s New Judicial Watch Book ‘A Republic Under Assault’

Schedule for the New Jersey Last Dance Tournament

 

(BROOKLAWN, NJ)--There are 222 teams playing in the  New Jersey Last Dance tournament. made up of high school players and recent high school graduates .  The tournament begins July 14 and runs through July 31. The championship game

6a00d8341bf7d953ef01b8d1410704970c-800wi
Gloucestercitynews.net files

will be played at Arm and Hammer Stadium, Trenton, home of the New York Yankees Class AA affiliate Trenton Thunder

United States Specialty Sports Association, a Florida-based governing body, is sanctioning the tournament, which is not affiliated with the NJSIAA or any of the statewide athletic association’s member schools.

Teams have been divided into overall North and South regions. They are guaranteed three games during pool play, which will be contested July 14-16. The remainder of the tournament is single-elimination.

The complete schedule is below

1A. Brick Regional at Brick American Baseball League

GM1: Jackson Jags (Jackson Memorial) vs. Dragons Baseball Club (Brick Township), 4 p.m.

GM2: Liberty Lions (Jackson Liberty) vs. Mustangs Baseball Club (Brick Memorial), 7 p.m.

1B. Tri-County Regional at FirstEnergy Park

GM1: Monmouth Monarchs (Manalapan) vs. Rville Ravens (Robbinsville), 3 p.m. 

GM2: Allentown vs. Township, 7 p.m.

2A. Lincroft Regional at Christian Brothers Academy

GM1: CBA Colts (Christian Brothers Academy) vs. Prep Baseball (Mater Dei), 3 p.m.

GM2: Manasquan vs. EB Bears (East Brunswick), 5:30 p.m.

2B. Freehold Regional at site to be determined

GM1: Columbia Blue (Freehold Township) vs. Middletown North, TBA

GM2: Blue and Gold (Marlboro) vs. Monmouth Dogfish (Freehold Boro), TBA

3A. Pitman Regional at Alycon Field, Pitman

GM1: Sader Baseball Club (Bishop Eustace) vs. Mid-Atlantic Cheetahs (Gloucester County Institute of Technology), 4 p.m.

GM1: Audubon vs. Pitman, 7 p.m.

3B. Pitman Regional at Glassboro

GM1: Team SISU (Eastern) vs. Bulldogs (Glassboro), 3 p.m.

GM2: Vineland Gamecocks vs. Glendora Thunder (Triton), 5:30 p.m.

4. Ocean City Regional at Ocean City High School

GM1: Triple Crown Sports (Egg Harbor Township) vs. vs. Mainland, 1 p.m.

GM2: Ocean City Raiders vs. Millville Lightning (Millville), 4 p.m.

GM3: BPC Spartans (Holy Spirit) vs. Atlantic County Redhawks (Atlantic Tech), 7 p.m.

5A. Metuchen Regional at St. Joseph’s, Metuchen

GM1: Sayreville vs. JFK Mustangs (J.F. Kennedy of Iselin), 3 p.m.

GM2: Wardlaw Rams (Wardlaw-Hartridge, North Plainfield, Dunellen, Timothy Christian) vs. SJ Falcons (St. Joseph of Metuchen), 5:30 p.m.

5B. Edison Regional at Edison High School

GM1: Edison Eagles vs. South River, 11 a.m.

GM2: JP Hawks (J.P. Stevens) vs. Carteret Ramblers, 2 p.m.

6A. Red Bank Regional at Count Basie Field, Red Bank

GM1: Bucs Baseball (Red Bank) vs. Neptune, 4:30 p.m.

GM2: RBC (Red Bank Catholic) vs. Long Branch Green Wave, 7 p.m.

6B. Belmar Regional at St. Rose, Belmar

GM1: RBI Baseball (St. John Vianney) vs. Belmar (St. Rose), 2 p.m.

GM2: Blue and Grey (Howell) vs. Monmouth Regional Falcons, 5 p.m.

7. Lawrenceville Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth Field

GM1: East Windsor Rams (Hightstown) vs. Cardinals Baseball (Lawrence), 10 a.m.

GM2: Notre Dame vs. PC Tigers (Princeton), 1 p.m.

8A. Barnegat Regional at Barnegat High School

GM1: B Baseball (Barnegat) vs. Southern, 10 a.m.

GM2: Point Pleasant Boro vs. Point Beach Gulls (Point Pleasant Beach), 1 p.m.

8B. Bayville Regional at Leiter Field, Bayville

GM1: Tuckerton/Little Egg Harbor Baseball (Pinelands) vs. Donovan Catholic, 5 p.m.

GM2: TR East Raiders (Toms River East) vs. Central Baseball (Central Regional), 8 p.m.

9A. Washington Regional at Washington Lake Field 

GM1: GT Highlanders (Highland Regional) vs. MO Town (Moorestown), 10 a.m.

GM2: Washington Township  vs. Knights (Sterling), 1 p.m.

9B. Delran Regional at Holy Cross High School

GM1: Garnets (Haddon Heights) vs. Cross Baseball (Holy Cross), 10 a.m.

GM2: Cherry Hill Baseball (Cherry Hill East) vs. Maple Shade Wildcats (Maple Shade), 2 p.m.

10A. Bordentown Regional at Gilder Field

GM1: Hamilton Spartans (Steinert) vs. Mercer Stars (Nottingham), 2 p.m.

10B. Trenton Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth

GM1: TCA (Trenton Catholic) vs. Big Red Baseball (Lawrenceville), 4 p.m.

GM2: The Program (Hun School) vs. Red Raiders (Pennington), 7 p.m.

11. Kingsway Regional at East Greenwich Fields

GM1: Harrison Heat (Clearview) vs. Pennsville, 10 a.m. 

GM2: Dragons Baseball (Kingsway) vs. Salem Rams, 1 p.m.

12. Brooklawn Regional at Gloucester Catholic

GM1: Eagle Nation (West Deptford) vs. SJ Spartans (Deptford), noon

GM2: Lions Baseball (Gloucester City) vs. Brooklawn (Gloucester Catholic), 3 p.m.

13. Williamstown Regional at Williamstown High School

GM1: EHC Pirates (Cedar Creek) vs. Buena Township Chiefs, 4 p.m. 

GM2: Williamstown vs. Chargers (Timber Creek), 7 p.m.

14A. Bellmawr Regional at Bellmawr Recreation Field 1

GM1: Medford Renegades (Shawnee) vs. Overbrook Rams, noon

GM2: Marlton Chiefs (Cherokee) vs. Eagles (Paul VI), 3 p.m.

14B. Burlington Regional at Doane Academy

GM1: Doane Academy vs. Burlington Township, 10 a.m.

GM2: Roebling (Florence) vs. NB Warriors (Northern Burlington), 4 p.m.

15A. Wall Township Regional at North Wall Little League

GM1: MS Baseball (Middletown South) vs. Jersey Shore Monsters (Shore Regional), 10 a.m.

GM2: Cougar Baseball (Colts Neck) vs. Holmdel Hornets, 1 p.m.

15B. Ocean Township Regional at Ocean Township

GM1: RFH Bulldogs (Rumson-Fair Haven) vs. Hazlet Renegades (Raritan), 3:30 p.m.

GM2: OT Baseball (Ocean Township) vs. Matawan, 7 p.m.

16A. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick

GM1: Vikings (South Brunswick) vs. STA Trojans (St. Thomas Aquinas), 5:45 p.m.

GM2: OB Knights (Old Bridge) vs. North Brunswick Township, 8:15 p.m.

16B. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick

GM1: South Plainfield vs. MCVTS (Middlesex Vo-Tech), 5:45 p.m.

GM2: Middlesex Blue Jays vs. Spotswood, 8:15 p.m.

NORTH REGION

Some team names on the list of tournament entrants differ from their actual high school monikers. In such instances, the high school from which that team draws players is listed parenthetically alongside the tournament entrant's name.

1A. Ramsey Regional at Don Bosco Prep

GM1: Rams (Ramsey) vs. Pascack Valley, 3:30 p.m.

GM2: Cliffside Park vs. Diamond Backs (Don Bosco), 7:00 p.m.

1B. Lakeland Regional at Bloomingdale

GM1: Lakeland Hedgehogs (Lakeland) vs. Warrior Baseball (Waldwick), noon

GM2: The Flow (Ramapo) vs. Highlander Hawks (Allendale, Hohokus, Upper Saddle River), 3 p.m.

2A. Bergen County Regional at Overpeck Park, Leonia

GM1: Glen Rock vs. Tenafly, 11 a.m.

GM2: BC Crusaders (Bergen Catholic) vs. Bergen Knights (Bergen Tech), 2 p.m.

2B. Bergen County Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus

GM1: Bulldogs (Dwight Englewood) vs. Old Tappan, 4 p.m.

GM2: Westwood Baseball (Westwood) vs. Dwight Morrow, 7 p.m.

3A. Morris Township Regional at Fleury Field, Morris Township

GM1: Montville Mustangs (Montville) vs. DenRock (Morris Knolls), 11 a.m.

GM2: Tidal Wave (Delbarton) vs. Morris County Queensmen (Morris Catholic), 2 p.m.

3B. Parsippany Regional at Jannarone Park, Parsippany

GM1: Parsippany Red Hawks vs. DiMaggio Baseball (Boonton), 11 a.m.

GM2: Parsippany Hills Vikings vs. Mountain Lakes, 2 p.m.

4A. West Orange Regional at West Orange High School

GM1: Belleville vs. Hall Ball (Seton Hall Prep), 2 p.m.

GM2: West Orange vs. Passaic Valley Hornets, 7 p.m.

4B. Montclair Regional at Nishuane Park, Montclair

GM1: Kushner (Kushner Academy) vs. Mounties-Errico Baseball Club (Montclair), 11 a.m.

GM2: Bengals (Bloomfield) vs. MKA (Montclair-Kimberley Academy), 3 p.m.

5A. Paramus Regional at Recreation Field, Paramus

GM1: Ridgewood vs. Hackensack, 5 p.m.

GM2: Paramus Spartans vs. River Dell Hawks, 8 p.m.

5B. Bergen/Passaic Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus

GM1: Wayne Valley PAL vs. Gladiators (DePaul), 10 a.m.

GM2: Fair Lawn vs. Wayne Hills PAL, 1 p.m.

6A. Jersey City Caven Regional at Caven Point, Jersey City

GM1: Jersey City Bulldogs (Ferris) vs. Union City Recreation, 10 a.m.

GM2: Jersey City Rams (Dickinson) vs. Maroon and Silver (St. Peter’s Prep), 5 p.m.

6B. Jersey City Lincoln Regional at Lincoln Park, Jersey City

GM1: West New York Recreation (Memorial) vs. Bees Baseball (Bayonne), 10 a.m.

GM2: HC Hawks (Hudson Catholic) vs. Newark Marauders (Newark East Side), 1 p.m.

7. Whitehouse Station Regional at Brown Field, Whitehouse Station

GM1: Hunterdon County Devils (Hunterdon Central) vs. Phillipsburg, 10 a.m.

GM2: Glenn Gardner Vikings (Voorhees) vs. Lions Baseball (North Hunterdon), 2:30 p.m.

8. Bridgewater Regional at Prince Rogers Field, Bridgewater

GM1: Branchburg Bulldogs (Somerville) vs. BR Panthers (Bridgewater-Raritan), 12 p.m.

GM2: Bernards vs. Spartans (Immaculata), 3 p.m.

9A. Upper Morris Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium

GM1: Jefferson vs. Randolph Rams, 10 a.m.

GM2: Roxbury Gaels vs. Rockaway Knights (Morris Hills), 1 p.m.

9B. Sussex Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium

GM1: Sussex White (Newton, Hopatcong, North Warren) vs. Vernon Vikings, 4 p.m.

GM2: Sussex Blue (Sussex Tech, Sparta, Belvidere, Kittatinny) vs. Sussex Red (High Point, Wallkill), 7 p.m.

10A. Livingston Regional at Okner Park, Livingston

GM1: Livingston Lancers vs. Park East Baseball (Hanover Park), 4:30 p.m.

GM2: SOM Patriots (Columbia) vs. Millburn Millers, 7:30 p.m.

10B. Caldwell Regional at The Oval, Caldwell

GM1: Caldwell Chiefs vs. Glen Ridge, 10 a.m.

GM2: West Essex vs. Cedar Grove Panthers, 2 p.m.

11A. Piscataway Regional at Columbus Park, Piscataway

GM1: Diamond Warriors (Watchung Hills) vs. Somerset Warriors (Franklin), 5 p.m.

GM2: Piscataway vs. Hillsborough, 7:30 p.m.

11B. TD Bank Park Regional at TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater

GM1: Ridge vs. RP Argonaut Baseball (Rutgers Prep), 10 a.m.

GM2: GSB Knights (Gill St. Bernard’s) vs. River Dogs (Pingry), 1 p.m.

12. Lodi Regional at Lodi

GM1: Nutley vs. Elmwood Park, 2 p.m.

GM2: Rutherford vs. Lodi, 5 p.m.

13A. Cranford Regional at Memorial Field, Cranford

GM1: Union County Vikings (Union Catholic) vs. Essex County Co-Op (Newark Central), 2 p.m.

GM2: Cranford Cougars vs. Linden, 5 p.m.

13B. Union Regional at Teener Field, Union

GM1: Union vs. Bears Baseball (David Brearley), 4 p.m.

GM2: Minutemen Baseball (Elizabeth) vs. RP Panthers (Roselle Park), 7 p.m.

14A. Becton Regional at Becton

GM1: Lyndhurst vs. Hasbrouck Heights Aviators, 2 p.m.

GM2: Gaels Baseball (St. Mary of Rutherford) vs. Wildcats (Becton), 5 p.m.

14B. Wood-Ridge Regional at Wood-Ridge

GM1: Midland Park Rangers vs. Scarlett Bucs (Bogota), 4 p.m.

GM2: Wood-Ridge Devils vs. North Arlington, 7 p.m.

15A. Flanders Regional at Flanders

GM1: Minutemen (Mendham) vs. Long Valley Highlanders (West Morris), 4 p.m.

GM2: H-Town Baseball (Hackettstown) vs. MOBSA (Mount Olive), 7 p.m.

15B. Eastern Morris Regional at Bloomingdale, Butler

GM1: Pompton Lakes LL (Pompton Lakes) vs. Butler, 3 p.m.

GM2: Pequannock Panthers vs. North Jersey Colts (Kinnelon), 6:30 p.m.

16A. Berkeley Heights Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights

GM1: Summit Sugar Bears (Summit) vs. New Providence PAL (New Providence), 3:30 p.m.

GM2: BH/Mountainside White Sox (Governor Livingston) vs. OP Rams (Oratory Prep), 7 p.m.

16B. Western Union County Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights and Teener Field, Union

GM1: Blue Devils (Westfield) vs. Demarest at Snyder Park, noon

GM2: SPF Raiders (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) vs. Dawgs Baseball (Dayton) at Teener Field, 1 p.m.

July 15

SOUTH REGION

1A. Brick Regional at Brick American Baseball League

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

1B. Tri-County Regional at FirstEnergy Park

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

2A. Lincroft Regional at Christian Brothers Academy

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5:30 p.m.

2B. Freehold Regional at site to be determined

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, TBA

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, TBA

3A. Pitman Regional at Alycon Field, Pitman

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

3B. Pitman Regional at Glassboro

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5:30 p.m.

4. Ocean City Regional at Ocean City High School

GM4:  Millville Lightning (Millville) vs.  Atlantic County Redhawks (Atlantic Tech), 1 p.m.

GM5: BPC Spartans (Holy Spirit) vs. Triple Crown Sports (Egg Harbor Township), 4 p.m.

GM6: Mainland vs. Ocean City Raiders, 7 p.m.

5A. Metuchen Regional at St. Joseph’s, Metuchen

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5:30 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3 p.m.

5B. Edison Regional at Edison High School

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m.

6A. Red Bank Regional at Count Basie Field, Red Bank

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4:30 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

6B. Belmar Regional at St. Rose, Belmar

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 2 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5 p.m.

7. Lawrenceville Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth Field

GM3: East Windsor Rams (Hightstown) vs. Notre Dame, 10 a.m.

GM4: Cardinals Baseball (Lawrence) vs. PC Tigers (Princeton), 1 p.m.

8A. Barnegat Regional at Barnegat High School

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m.

8B. Bayville Regional at Leiter Field, Bayville

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 8 p.m.

9A. Washington Regional at Washington Lake Field 

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m.

9B. Delran Regional at Holy Cross High School

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m.

10A. Bordentown Regional at Gilder Field and Arm & Hammer

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2 at Arm & Hammer, 6:05 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2 at Gilder Field, 5 p.m.

10B. Trenton Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

11. Kingsway Regional at East Greenwich Fields

GM3: Pennsville vs. Dragons Baseball (Kingsway), 10 a.m.

GM4: Harrison Heat (Clearview) vs.  Salem Rams, 1 p.m.

12. Brooklawn Regional at Gloucester Catholic

GM3: Lions Baseball (Gloucester City) vs. Eagle Nation (West Deptford), noon

GM4: SJ Spartans (Deptford) vs. Brooklawn (Gloucester Catholic), 3 p.m.

13. Williamstown Regional at Williamstown High School

GM3: EHC Pirates (Cedar Creek) vs. Chargers (Timber Creek), 4 p.m.

GM4:   Buena Township Chiefs vs. Williamstown, 7 p.m.

14A. Bellmawr Regional at Bellmawr Recreation Field 1

GM3: Medford Renegades (Shawnee) vs. Marlton Chiefs (Cherokee), noon

GM4: Overbrook Rams vs. Eagles (Paul VI), 3 p.m.

14B. Burlington Regional at Doane Academy

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 4 p.m.

15A. Wall Township Regional at North Wall Little League

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m.

15B. Ocean Township Regional at Ocean Township

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3:30 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

16A. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5:45 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 8:15 p.m..

16B. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5:45 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 8:15 p.m.

NORTH REGION

1A. Ramsey Regional at Don Bosco Prep

GM3: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3:30 p.m.

GM4: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 7 p.m.

1B. Lakeland Regional at Bloomingdale

M3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, noon

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3 p.m.

2A. Bergen County Regional at Overpeck Park, Leonia

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m.

2B. Bergen County Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

3A. Morris Township Regional at Fleury Field, Morris Township

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m.

3B. Parsippany Regional at Jannarone Park, Parsippany

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m.

4A. West Orange Regional at West Orange High School

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 2 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

4B. Montclair Regional at Nishuane Park, Montclair

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 11 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 3 p.m.

5A. Paramus Regional at Recreation Field, Paramus

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 8 p.m.

5B. Bergen/Passaic Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m.

6A. Jersey City Caven Regional at Caven Point, Jersey City

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m.

6B. Jersey City Lincoln Regional at Lincoln Park, Jersey City

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m.

7. Whitehouse Station Regional at Brown Field, Whitehouse Station

GM3: Hunterdon County Devils (Hunterdon Central) vs. Glenn Gardner Vikings (Voorhees), 10 a.m.

GM4: Phillipsburg vs. Lions Baseball (North Hunterdon), 2:30 p.m.

8. Bridgewater Regional at Prince Rogers Field, Bridgewater

GM3: Branchburg Bulldogs (Somerville) vs. Bernards, 10 a.m. 

GM4:  BR Panthers (Bridgewater-Raritan) vs. Spartans (Immaculata) 1 p.m.

9A. Upper Morris Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m.

9B. Sussex Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

10A. Livingston Regional at Okner Park, Livingston

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4:30 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7:30 p.m.

10B. Caldwell Regional at The Oval, Caldwell

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 2 p.m.

11A. Piscataway Regional at Columbus Park, Piscataway

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 5 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7:30 p.m.

11B. TD Bank Park Regional at TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 10 a.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 1 p.m.

12. Lodi Regional at Lodi

GM3: Elmwood Park vs. Rutherford, 2 p.m.

GM4: Nutley vs. Lodi, 5 p.m.

13A. Cranford Regional at Memorial Field, Cranford

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 2p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5 p.m.

13B. Union Regional at Teener Field, Union

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

14A. Becton Regional at Becton

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 2 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 5 p.m.

14B. Wood-Ridge Regional at Wood-Ridge

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

15A. Flanders Regional at Flanders

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 4 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 7 p.m.

15B. Eastern Morris Regional at Bloomingdale, Butler

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 6:30 p.m.

16A. Berkeley Heights Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2, 3 p.m.

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2, 6:30 p.m.

16B. Western Union County Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights and Teener Field, Union

GM3: Winner GM1 vs. Winner GM2 at Snyder Park, noon

GM4: Loser GM1 vs. Loser GM2 at Teener Field Union, 1 p.m.

July 16

SOUTH REGION

In eight-team regions after Day 2 of the tournament, every bracket will be seeded 1 through 4. The 2 through 4 seeds will crossover for Day 3 games. The 1 seeds will crossover with the winner determining a champion in each region that will advance to the single-elimination Sweet 16 round. 

In regions where pool play determines advancement, the teams with the best record (tiebreaker is fewest runs allowed) will advance to the single-elimination Sweet 16 round.

1A. Brick Regional at Brick American Baseball League

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m.

1B. Tri-County Regional at FirstEnergy Park

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16)

2A. Lincroft Regional at Christian Brothers Academy

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:30 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16)

2B. Freehold Regional at site to be determined

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), TBA

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), TBA

3A. Pitman Regional at Alycon Field, Pitman

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16)

3B. Pitman Regional at Glassboro

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:30 p.m.

4. Ocean City Regional at Ocean City High School

GM7: Triple Crown Sports (Egg Harbor Township) vs. Millville Lightning (Millville), 1 p.m.

GM8: Atlantic County Redhawks (Atlantic Tech) vs. Mainland, 4 p.m.

GM9: Ocean City Raiders vs. BPC Spartans (Holy Spirit), 7 p.m.

5A. Metuchen Regional at St. Joseph’s, Metuchen

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:30 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16)

5B. Edison Regional at Edison High School

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

6A. Red Bank Regional at Count Basie Field, Red Bank

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4:30 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16)

6B. Belmar Regional at St. Rose, Belmar

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B),  5 p.m.

7. Lawrenceville Regional at Trenton Babe Ruth Field

GM5: PC Tigers (Princeton) vs. East Windsor Rams (Hightstown), 10 a.m.

GM6: Cardinals Baseball (Lawrence) vs. Notre Dame, 1 p.m.

8A. Barnegat Regional at Barnegat High School

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m.

8B. Bayville Regional at Leiter Field, Bayville

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 8 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16)

9A. Washington Regional at Washington Lake Field 

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16)

9B. Delran Regional at Holy Cross High School

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

10A. Bordentown Regional at Gilder Field

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m.

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B) at Arm & Hammer, 6:05 p.m. (Winner to Round of 16)

11. Kingsway Regional at East Greenwich Fields

GM5: Harrison Heat (Clearview) vs. Dragons Baseball (Kingsway), 10 a.m. 

GM6: Pennsville vs. Salem Rams, 1 p.m.

12. Brooklawn Regional at Gloucester Catholic

GM5: SJ Spartans (Deptford) vs. Lions Baseball (Gloucester City), noon 

GM6: Eagle Nation (West Deptford)  Brooklawn (Gloucester Catholic), 3 p.m.

13. Williamstown Regional at Williamstown High School

GM 5: EHC Pirates (Cedar Creek) vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.

GM 6: Buena Township Chiefs vs. Chargers (Timber Creek), 7 p.m.

14A. Bellmawr Regional at Bellmawr Recreation Field 1

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), noon

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

14B. Burlington Regional at Doane Academy

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m.

15A. Wall Township Regional at North Wall Little League

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

15B. Ocean Township Regional at Ocean Township

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3:30 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m.

16A. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:45 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 8:15 p.m.

16B. North Brunswick Regional at Community Park, North Brunswick

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5:45 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 8:15 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

NORTH REGION

In eight-team regions after Day 2 of the tournament, every bracket will be seeded 1 through 4. The 2 through 4 seeds will crossover for Day 3 games. The 1 seeds will crossover with the winner determining a champion in each region that will advance to the single-elimination Sweet 16 round. 

In regions where pool play determines advancement, the teams with the best record (tiebreaker is fewest runs allowed) will advance to the single-elimination Sweet 16 round.

1A. Ramsey Regional at Don Bosco Prep

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3:30 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7:00 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

1B. Lakeland Regional at Bloomingdale

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), noon

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m.

2A. Bergen County Regional at Overpeck Park, Leonia

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

2B. Bergen County Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m.

3A. Morris Township Regional at Fleury Field, Morris Township

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

3B. Parsippany Regional at Jannarone Park, Parsippany

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

4A. West Orange Regional at West Orange High School

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

4B. Montclair Regional at Nishuane Park, Montclair

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 11 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m.

5A. Paramus Regional at Recreation Field, Paramus

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 8 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

5B. Bergen/Passaic Regional at Kane Field, Secaucus

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m.

6A. Jersey City Caven Regional at Caven Point, Jersey City

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. (Winner advances to Round of 16)

6B. Jersey City Lincoln Regional at Lincoln Park, Jersey City

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m.

7. Whitehouse Station Regional at Brown Field, Whitehouse Station

GM5: Glenn Gardner Vikings (Voorhees) vs. Phillipsburg, 10 a.m.

GM6: Hunterdon County Devils (Hunterdon Central) vs. Lions Baseball (North Hunterdon), 2:30 p.m. 

8. Bridgewater Regional at Prince Rogers Field, Bridgewater

GM5: BR Panthers vs. Bernards, 10 a.m. 

GM6: Spartans (Immaculata) vs. Branchburg, 1 p.m. 

9A. Upper Morris Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m.

9B. Sussex Regional at Sussex Miners Stadium

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16)

10A. Livingston Regional at Okner Park, Livingston

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4:30 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7:30 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16)

10B. Caldwell Regional at The Oval, Caldwell

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

11A. Piscataway Regional at Columbus Park, Piscataway

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7:30 p.m.

11B. TD Bank Park Regional at TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 10 a.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 1 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16)

12. Lodi Regional at Lodi

GM5:  Lodi vs. Elmwood Park, 2 p.m.

GM6: Rutherford vs. Nutley , 5 p.m. 

13A. Cranford Regional at Memorial Field, Cranford

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16)

13B. Union Regional at Teener Field, Union

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m.

14A. Becton Regional at Becton

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 2 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 5 p.m.

14B. Wood-Ridge Regional at Wood-Ridge

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16)

15A. Flanders Regional at Flanders

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 4 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 7 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16)

15B. Eastern Morris Regional at Bloomingdale, Butler

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m.

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), 6:30 p.m.

16A. Berkeley Heights Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights

#2 Seed Crossover (A&B), 3 p.m.

#1 Seed Crossover (A&B), 6:30 p.m. (Winner Advances to Sweet 16)

16B. Western Union County Regional at Snyder Park, Berkeley Heights and Teener Field, Union

#3 Seed Crossover (A&B) at Snyder Park, noon 

#4 Seed Crossover (A&B), at Teener Field, 1 p.m.

JULY 21

North Region Sweet 16

Region 8 champion vs. Region 9 champion at Skylands Park, 10 a.m.

Region 7 champion vs. Region 10 champion at Skylands Park, 1 p.m.

Region 6 champion vs. Region 11 champion at Yogi Berra Stadium, 10 a.m.

Region 5 champion vs. Region 12 champion at Yogi Berra Stadium, 1 p.m.

Region 4 champion vs. Region 13 champion at TD Bank Ballpark, 10 a.m.

Region 3 champion vs. Region 14 champion at TD Bank Ballpark, 1 p.m.

Region 2 champion vs. Region 15 champion, TBD

Region 1 champion vs. Region 16 champion, TBD

South Region Sweet 16

Region 8 champion vs. Region 9 champion at FirstEnergy Park, 8 a.m.

Region 7 champion vs. Region 10 champion at FirstEnergy Park, 11:30 a.m.

Region 6 champion vs. Region 11 champion at FirstEnergy Park, 3 p.m. 

Region 5 champion vs. Region 12 champion at FirstEnergy Park, 6:30 p.m.

Region 4 champion vs. Region 13 champion, TBD

Region 3 champion vs. Region 14 champion, TBD

Region 2 champion vs. Region 15 champion, TBD

Region 1 champion vs. Region 16 champion, TBD

JULY 22

North Region Elite Eight

Region 7/10 winner vs. Region 2/15 winner at Skylands Park, 10 a.m.

Region 6/11 winner vs. Region 3/4 winner at Skylands Park, 1 p.m.

Region 5/12 winner vs. Region 4/13 winner at Yogi Berra Stadium, 10 a.m.

Region 8/9 winner vs. Region 1/16 winner at Yogi Berra Stadium, 1 p.m.

South Region Elite Eight

Region 7/10 winner vs. Region 2/15 winner at FirstEnergy Park, TBA

Region 6/11 winner vs. Region 3/4 winner at FirstEnergy Park, TBA

Region 5/12 winner vs. Region 4/13 winner at FirstEnergy Park, TBA

Region 8/9 winner vs. Region 1/16 winner at FirstEnergy Park, TBA

JULY 28

North Region Final Four

Winner Region 2/7/10/15 vs. winner Region 3/4/6/11 at TD Bank Ballpark, 10 a.m.

Winner region 4/5/12/13 vs. winner Region 1/8/9/16 at TD Bank Ballpark, 1 p.m.

South Region Final Four

Winner Region 2/7/10/15 vs. winner Region 3/4/6/11 at FirstEnergy Park, TBD

Winner region 4/5/12/13 vs. winner Region 1/8/9/16 at FirstEnergy Park, TBD

JULY 29

North Region Final

North Region championship at Skylands Park, 7 p.m.

South Region Final

South Region championship at FirstEnergy Park, 7 p.m.

JULY 31

Overall Championship

North Region champion vs. South Region champion, Arm & Hammer Park, 7 p.m.

Comments