NASCAR Coming to Mars Essex Horse Trials Country Weekend!
NJ News Commons: The State's Workaround for Trump Tax Laws hit a Roadblock

South Jersey Residents Inducted into Academic Honor Society at Rutgers–Camden

Spotlight 4

CAMDEN CITY, NJ (Gloucestercitynews.net) (June 13, 2019)----  One hundred and nine area residents, all undergraduate students in the Rutgers–Camden College of Arts and Sciences, have been inducted into the Athenaeum Honor Society.

Membership in Athenaeum is limited to juniors maintaining a cumulative grade-point average of no less than 3.70 (out of 4.0) and to seniors maintaining a cumulative average of no less than 3.50.

Athenaeum is the undergraduate honor society at Rutgers University–Camden.

Atlantic County      

ATLANTIC CITY – Farhana Haque

GALLOWAY – D’Angelo Milford

SWEETWATER – Kelsey Kruger                                                                  

 

Burlington County                                                         

BROWNS MILLS – Amber Donalson; Kelly Kennedy

CINNAMINSON – Zachary Horowitz

MAPLE SHADE – Stephen Fox

MARLTON – Ethan Brudno; Karen Bulaong; Jessica Hwang; Alexandra Makar; Elizabeth Popov; Dominic Scola; Gabriella Valentin

MEDFORD – Kyle Norton; Christopher Verrill

MEDFORD LAKES – Robert Smith

MOORESTOWN – Christian Mattioni

MOUNT LAUREL – Ruby Murrani; Brielle Stoner

PALMYRA – Marina Graovac

RIVERSIDE – Jakob Gorbe

WESTAMPTON – Ashlyn Elliott; Sabah Halim

WILLINGBORO – Nana Amponsah; Kelsey Hendrickson; Brittany Onukwugha                                       

                                                                                               

Camden County

AUDUBON – John Carter; Giselle Mas Caballero

BELLMAWR – Ryma Choudhry; Tyler Harvey; Zunara Ishtiaq

BERLIN – Sean Alexander

BROOKLAWN – Christopher Rodriguez

CAMDEN – Chika Enwereji; Emonie Ferguson; Kianna Graddy; Joseph Roman

CHERRY HILL – Stephen Boettcher; Jeffrey Cave Jr.; Michael Clemens; Aseeli Coleman; Lama Jadalla; Francis Kelly; Paul Kumpf; Phillip Kumpf; Aileen Kwok; Nathaniel Mellul; Michael Nguyen; Jason Rabinowitz; Conor Rhea; Greg Salzberg; Yasmin Sultani; Valorie Velasco; Eric Zavadsky    

CLEMENTON – Taylor Santiago

ERIAL – Mackenzie Dunbar; Grace Mullee

GLOUCESTER CITY – Julia Piccone

HADDON HEIGHTS – Paul DiLolle Jr.; Evan Rosenheim; Nicholas Saul-Zerby; Victoria Ulrich

HADDON TOWNSHIP – Gwendolyn Soltys

LINDENWOLD – Colleen Sheppard

MOUNT EPHRAIM – Elizabeth Nguyen

OAKLYN – Erica Burkhardt

PENNSAUKEN – Jenny Kem; Albert Mancao

SICKLERVILLE – Kaitlin Bassi; Kelsey Felts; Luisa Gonzalez; Kareem Moustafa; Henry Ton                  

SOMERDALE – Sonjanit DeFrank; Trinh Nguyen; Kearicia Valiant Jr.

STRATFORD – Haley Bittner

VOORHEES – Marc Guagenti; Don Shamilov

WESTMONT – Timothy Grasmick; Maria Tyrrell                                                  

 

Cumberland County

VINELAND – Sarah Filippi-Field; Kenneth Riggio

 

Essex County

NUTLEY – Yara Zapata-Gamez                                                                                                   

 

Gloucester County                                                                         

DEPTFORD – Manpreet Singh; Madison Vukicevich

FRANKLINVILLE – Taylor Dessin

GLASSBORO – Kaya Durkee

LOGAN TOWNSHIP – Kristina Hess

MULLICA TOWNSHIP -- Alyssa Alcantara

NATIONAL PARK – Edward Knight

PITMAN – Joseph Warburton

SEWELL – Ariel Adels

TURNERSVILLE – Brianna Murphy

WEST DEPTFORD – Thomas Meyer; Gabrielle Winter

WESTVILLE – Kaitlyn Nordaby

WOODBURY – Jazlyn Pagan                                                                                        

 

Hudson County

JERSEY CITY – Jessica Cahanap; Ruchi Patel

 

Middlesex County                                                          

PARLIN – Nidhi Baxi

 

Monmouth County                                                                        

FREEHOLD – Sora Kiwior                                                                                               

LEONARDO – James Reichard

MONMOUTH JUNCTION – Rumkan Caur

 

Salem County

ELMER – Caitlyn Kliniewski; Madison Trimarco

PEDRICKTOWN – Melanie Gaston

 

Union County

RAHWAY – Doaa Ouf                                                                                     

 

Comments