YOU'RE INVITED: Audubon Day, Saturday April 28
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia and the United Arab Emirates Sign Medical Services Agreement

Rutgers School of Nursing–Camden announces Dean’s List for fall 2017 semester                                                                                  

 

Screen Shot 2018-03-24 at 15.16.08

CNBNews graphics file

CAMDEN CITY NJ (April 26, 2018)(CNBNewsnet)-— One hundred and sixty-eight New Jersey residents, all undergraduates in the Rutgers School of Nursing–Camden, have been named to the Dean’s List for academic excellence.

The list is announced by Marie O’Toole, senior associate dean of the nursing school at Rutgers University–Camden.

Dean’s List students earned a grade-point average of no less than 3.5 (out of a possible 4.0) and carried at least 12 academic credits during the fall 2017 semester.

Atlantic County                                                                                                                               

ATLANTIC CITY:                                 Jay Bhavsar

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP:            Shenelle Alexander

GALLOWAY:                                       Michael Luisi

LINWOOD:                                          Evangelia Georgiou

MARGATE:                                          Sarah Boyce

MAYS LANDING:                               Lindsey Parks

PLEASANTVILLE:                               Alexis Biesiada

SOMERS POINT:                                Taylor Donovan; Luke Lasala

Burlington County                                                                                                                          

BORDENTOWN:                Gizem Turk

BURLINGTON:                   Anita Bakarr; Destynee Covington

CINNAMINSON:                Alison Brennan; Skye Mader

COLUMBUS:                       Emma Browning

DELRAN:                              Brennen Seville

EDGEWATER PARK:         Hilal Ozdemir

LUMBERTON:                    Jennifer Miller

MAPLE SHADE:                  Hannah Adams; Donna Falisz; Katlyn Ormsby; Hailey Smalley

MARLTON:                          Elizabeth Gross; Erin Gullo; Dasha Lashko; Maria Moore; Dominick Rocco

MEDFORD:                          Erika Rebstock; Kelly Toner; Erin Valentine

MOORESTOWN:               Annmarie Lebeau; Emily Quirk

MOUNT LAUREL:              Alexandra Agravante; Monica Gerace; Ashley Pai; Juliete Tran

TABERNACLE:                    Rebecca Shults; Casey Smollock

WESTAMPTON:                Ramneet Sawhney; Harpreet Singh

Camden County                                                                                                               

ATCO:                                   Cassidy Reynolds

AUDUBON:                         Alicia LaFrance; Melana Terlingo

BERLIN:                                Julia Kauterman; Anastasia Smith; Citlally Torres

CAMDEN:                            Keana Aquino; Hecmarie Berrios; Naomi Ramirez

CHERRY HILL:                      Christina Burdick; Valerie Chavez; Evan Devera; Arianna Meara Fontanilla; Megan Hanifin; Nyla Kashani; Tiffany Li; Shantilli Nguyen; Khushbu Patel; Dana Rakhlina; Brittany Robertson; Yasmin Sultani; Brenda Tran; Ruthaichanok Tutjamnong; Lisa Zhang

COLLINGSWOOD:            Gina Gabris; Colin Woolley

ERIAL:                                   Shayla Piliero

GLOUCESTER:                    Mikayla Alkins; Allison Driscoll; Vanessa Lamb; Madison Long

GIBBSBORO:                      Sophia Troccoli

HADDON HEIGHTS:          Madison Blanda; Rachael Quigley; Jennifer Shannon

HADDON TOWNSHIP:     Bella Preziosi; Heejoon Yang

HADDONFIELD:                 Ahmed Elmekadem; Samantha Kelly; Abigail Monteleone; Hannah Monteleone; Abigail Ryan; Frederick Shindle

HI-NELLA:                            Shannon Kelley; Cheldany Stevens

LAUREL SPRINGS:            Carly Nicosia

MAGNOLIA:                       Jazmin Medina Tellez

MERCHANTVILLE:            Adam Gilliss; Santana Smith

MOUNT EPHRAIM:          Amy Guldin; Lindsay Musselman

PENNSAUKEN:                  Samantha Eang; Hanh Nguyen; Julie Pham; Kimberly Pham; Irez Ramirez; Michelle Tran

RUNNEMEDE:                    Maryalice Nevadunsky

SICKLERVILLE:                    Meghan Gallagher; Marissa Gambone; Briana Graves; Rachel Tursi

SOMERDALE:                     Alan Velasquez

STRATFORD:                       Ardy Aguinaldo; Lindsay Smith

VOORHEES:                        Jefferson Anonuevo; Tom Hang; Preet Raval

WEST COLLINGSWOOD: Emma Acar

WESTMONT:                      Joshua Grasmick

Cape May County

CAPE MAY:                          Allison Sekela

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE:           Devon Nagle

OCEAN CITY:                       Kaylin McAndrews

Cumberland County

BRIDGETON:                      Kanei Green-Scott

VINELAND:                         Theodora Marcantonis

Essex County                                                                                                                                    

IRVINGTON:                       Magbe Diaby

NEWARK:                            Judy Castillo Sanchez

Gloucester County                                                                                                                         

DEPTFORD:                         John Croce; Brittany Jonson

FRANKLINVILLE:                Kyrsten Piper

LOGAN TOWNSHIP:        Angela Cavallaro

MICKLETON:                      Calvin Tran

MOUNT ROYAL:                Renee Lemmo; Angna Patel

MULLICA HILL:                   Sarah Jones

NATIONAL PARK:             Sarah Zuzulock

PITMAN:                              Claire Headley

SEWELL:                               Kaylani Antonio; Samantha Frampton; Margaretmary Frangie; Alyssa Martin; Reanne Sales

SWEDESBORO:                  Casey Murphy; Kelly Murphy     

THOROFARE:                      Julia Magyar

TURNERSVILLE:                 Madison DiGioia; Maggie Foss; Anthony Spadano

WEST DEPTFORD:             Annalise Kipp; Samantha Spence

WILLIAMSTOWN:             Chelsea Amoako-Duodu; Shontiana Butcher; Angel Cendana; Natalie DiGiacomo; Alyssa Whalen

WOODBURY HEIGHTS:   Rachel Cefaratti

WOOLWICH:                      Mikaela Fox; Alexis Kraemer

Middlesex County                                                          

AVENEL:                               Melanie Javier

DAYTON:                             Kanan Patel

ISELIN:                                  Jelaine Sapuay

KENDALL PARK:                 Briana Gonzales; Kaitlyn Rone

NEW BRUNSWICK:          Alexandra Torres

OLD BRIDGE:                      Danica Almendares

PISCATAWAY:                    Chimdi Chukwu; Chinaecherem Njokubi

SOUTH PLAINFIELD:        Maria Nassanga

WOODBRIDGE:                 Amber Zoppo

Monmouth County

KEYPORT:                            Sheryl Li

MATAWAN:                       Oluwatobi Daniels

Ocean County

TOMS RIVER:                      Pedro Cruz

Passaic County

PATERSON:                         Molly Boateng

Salem County

PITTSGROVE:                     Brielle Lewis-Smith

WOODSTOWN:                 Jillian LaBriola

Union County                                                                                   

ELIZABETH:                         Kednera Belizaire            

SCOTCH PLAINS:               Jynelle Beasley 

UNION:                                Uzunma Emezua

Comments