Tax Breaks on the Horizon for Camden and Atlantic City
Mr. William A. Ashmen Jr., WWII Navy Veteran, Gloucester City High School Alumnus

Gloucester City / Mount Ephraim Little League Playoff schedule

 Team                                     Wins                     Losses                 Ties

 1. FOP Lodge #76                 12                             0                                0

2. Memorial AA                     10                             3                                0

3 .Gentlemen’s Den               8                             5                                 0

4 .Cabana Water Ice              4                             7                                 0

5. King of Pizza                       2                            8                                0

6. Earl’s Pearls                       1                            12                               0

 Playoff schedule is as follows: Teams 1 & 2 1st Round Bye; Teams 3 & 6 will play at Gloucester City Monday 6pm; Teams 4 & 5 will play at Mt. Ephraim Tuesday 6pm.; Rest of schedule to be determined

Division: Minors

1. Barrons                              12                                     0                        0

2. C L Machine                     10                                     2                         0 

3. Mt. Ephraim Rotary       10                                   2                            0

4. Door Supply of NJ           7                                     5                            0

5. Advantage Roofing          4                                     8                           0

6. Knights of Columbus      3                                     5                            1

7. Sportsman                        2                                      6                           1 

8. Wigginton Law                  0                                   12                           0

Playoff schedule is as follows: Teams 1 & 8 will play at Gloucester City Monday 6pm; Teams 2 & 7 will play at Gloucester City Monday 8pm; Teams 3 & 6 will play at Mt. Ephraim Monday 8pm; Teams 4 & 5 will play at Mt. Ephraim at 6pm.

Division: Majors

 

1. John West Sr. Foundation -11                            1                              1

2. Gloucester City Rotary         9                            3                              0

3. Lions                                        8                            4                              0

4. Firemen                                  1                             10                             1

5. Bert's Auto Body                  0                             11                             0

 

UnknownPlayoff schedule is as follows: Team 1 1st  Round Bye; Teams 4 & 5 will play at Gloucester City Monday 6:30pm; Teams 2 & 3 will play at Gloucester City Wednesday 6pm; Team 1 will play winner of 4 &5 at Gloucester City Wednesday 8pm; Championship game will be at Gloucester City Friday 8pm.

 

Source Jeffrey S. Gurcik, Player Agent

 

Comments