NEWS, SPORTS, COMMENTARY, POLITICS for Gloucester City and the Surrounding Areas of South Jersey and Philadelphia

Gloucester City Fire Department, Waterfront Property, New Restaurants, Picking Grapes, A New Look for Broadway
Gloucester City : PROGRESS DOWN THE ROAD

Mount Ephraim Public Schools NEWS

Mt. Ephraim Public Schools Honor Roll

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

Grade 3 - Kenzie Calhoun, Drew McMonagle, Hailey Reed

Grade 4 - Amy Guldin, Kelsey Vespe

Grade 5 - Christopher Blaylock, Emily Calhoun, Maryellen Crain, Kasey Gardner

Grade 6 - Jade Carson, Jessica Chambers, Samuel Czerski

Grade 7 - Michael Gaglianone, Alison Guldin, Brandon Lanchang, Destinee Meeser

HONORS

Congratulations4

Grade 3 - Victoria Alexander, Emma Ball, Gabrielle Bobo, Michael Bocchicchio, Melinda Brassill, Taylor Cobert, David Critch, Zachary Jusiak, Jordan Klingner, Richard Ollek, Madison Panek, Harina Patel, Colin Rapa-Slover, Andrew Romano, Tyler Romano, Khang Ton, Alyssa White, Tessa Wilson, Jenna Yip

Grade 4 – Ariana Beebe, Cassidy Chambers, Holly Fitzgerald, Alyssa Marszalek, Matthew Marszalek, Lindsay Musselman, Cole Panek, Casey Spadea, Alexis Staib

Grade 5 - Mychaela Bilger, Josiah Bracey, Tashana Brown, Dominick Cipolone, Christian Dolan, Alyssa Fitzpatrick, Taylor Gavin, Maria Granato, Joshua Jimenez, Samuel Keating, Elijah Lapp, Meghan McDonough, Victoria Milano, Danielle Nicklas, Elise Niessner, Haley Woodington

Grade 6 - Joseph Bocchicchio, Gary Czerski, Jordyn Eggert, Kirsten Hoffman, Carlie McErlane, Morgan Peterson, Natalie Price, Justin Spadea, Jeanine Welsh, Kaitlyn Young

Grade 7 - Gabrielle Bocchicchio, Matthew Bonamassa, Tyler Capner, Erica Gilmore, Lorianne Johanesen, Julie Johnson, Samantha Krieg, Matthew Massey, Emily Massi, Trent Maxwell, Paul Milano, Sevda Ozer, Alexis Venere ,Morgan Zielinski

Grade 8 - Jacob Bell, Rachel Cosgrove, Eric Ingram, Nusrat Jahan, Stephen Severance

COMMENDABLE

Grade 3 – Rachel Bell, Timothy MacKey, Samantha McErlane, Thien Nguyen, Jaymi Vilardo, Krystal Wineland

Grade 4 – Anthony Cristino, Nevada DeFord, Valerie LaMarra, Damon Meraz, Nicholas Salamone, Michael Snyder

Grade 5 - Courtney Bocchicchio, Matthew Pallotta, Allison Sheehan, William Verzilli

Grade 6 - Kesley Coan, Claire Czerski, Tiahna Duong, Stephan Gravenor, Mark MacGarvey, Theodore Pracht, J

ason Weaver

Grade 7 - Michele Arechavala, Joshua Beck, Taylor Kennedy, Amber McNally, Andrew Rosetti

Grade 8 - David Baxter IV, Elena Cruz, Emily DiPopolo, Lauren Fehr, Joshua Ferrer, Kasey Lawson, Devin McMonagle, Heather Ulmer, Brian Watson

The administration and all staff members wish to congratulate the eight grade graduating class of 2009:

MT. EPHRAIM 2009 GRADUATES

Destiny L. Abrams Owen R. Donia Kasey L. Lawson

Nicholas F. Acevedo, Jr. Ryan W. Downe Devin J. McMonagle

Austin J. Adams Joseph P. Ertl Zachary J. McNamee

Brittany M. Barcelles * Lauren N. Fehr Brian R. Morris

David A. Baxter IV Joshua M. Ferrer Elizabeth V. Nguyen

* Jacob A. Bell John M. Giordano, Jr. Nathaniel T. Osborn

Noah E. Borrero Kevin B. Hagerty Edward J. Scott III

Tyler M. Brown Austin T. Harrison Stephen G. Severance

Ashley N. Conlin Lucas R. Heslin Amanda L. Spatola

* Rachel A. Cosgrove Aaron R. Holmes Lukas J. Spera

* Elena M. Cruz Eric A. Ingram * Sydney A. Stressman

Daria J. D’Alessandro Nusrat Jahan Heather A. Ulmer

Alyssa M. DiLolle Tyler C. Joslin Brian D. Watson, Jr

* Emily J. DiPopolo Zachary A. Jungclaus Alexis M. Yip

Giana M. DiSario Victoria R. Lare Kristyn E. Young *

*MEMBERS OF THE NATIONAL JUNIOR HONOR SOCIETY

MT. EPHRAIM PUBLIC SCHOOLS RESIDENT SUMMER REGISTRATION

Appointments will begin the first week of July.

Registrations will be scheduled on Wednesday’s.

Please call 931-7807 ext. 201 for an appointment to register at Mary Bray School with Mrs. Clark.

931-1634 ext. 100 for an appointment to register at Kershaw School with Mrs. Guldin.

931-1634 ext. 108 for affidavit papers to register High School students with Mrs. Corbett.

All paperwork must be in order to register.
3 proofs of residency, driver’s license, child’s birth certificate, proof of immunization, transfer card and report card are needed to register your student.

Reblog this post [with Zemanta]

Comments